This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 15 June 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MiG-29UB |
| Owner/operator: | 114.IAP Ukrainian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Bovshev, 32 km N of Iwano-Frankiwsk -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during routine training flight after pilot error near Bovshev, 32 km N of Iwano-Frankiwsk.
Sources:
http://www.airbase.ru/crashes/mig29/ 