This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 15 July 1912 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Biplane |
| Owner/operator: | Gaston Oliveres |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bourg en Bresse -
France
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | Bourg en Bresse |
| Destination airport: | Bourg en Bresse |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control at 150 m and crashed killing the pilot Gaston Fernand Oliveres.
Sources:
Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
17-07-1912