Accident Hanriot Monoplane , Saturday 8 June 1912
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 8 June 1912
Time:19:30
Type:Hanriot Monoplane
Owner/operator:Dubreuil
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Reims -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reims, Betheny
Destination airport:Reims, Betheny
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control landing and crashed badly injuring the pilot Gaston Dubreuil and killing the passenger Henri Visseur.

Sources:

Tilburgsche courant
11-06-1912