This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 November 1912 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hanriot Monoplane |
| Owner/operator: | Andre Frey |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Reims -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Reims, Mourmelon |
| Destination airport: | Reims, Bétheny |
Narrative:Lost control at 50 m in turbulent weather and crashed, killing the pilot Andre Frey.
Sources:
Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
22-11-1912