This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 1 July 1912 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jeannin-Monoplane |
| Owner/operator: | Albert Buchstätter |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Bremen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | Bremen |
| Destination airport: | Bremen |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in a sharp turn at 30 m and crashed, killing the pilot Albert Buchstätter and Passenger Lt. Stille.
Sources:
Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
03-06-1912