Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233931

Date:Wednesday 11 March 2020
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Barinas -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed into a remote area. Most likely used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.laprensalara.com.ve/nota/14100/2020/03/avioneta-cayo-en-el-municipio-andres-eloy-blanco?fbclid=IwAR2MwL9wL4P4hbJVg3k6dsr0YqQbGIPlWOz9XezBnpaQNwSDnXq6OVaNrdw