| Date: | Friday 13 March 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 310R |
| Owner/operator: | Stilus Taxi Aéreo |
| Registration: | PR-GSG |
| MSN: | 310R0614 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tefé, Amazonas -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tefé Airport, AM (TFF/SBTF) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A twin-engine Cessna 310 aircraft was found by a farmer Two people died in the accident and the investigation is showing signs of illegal flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.portaldoholanda.com.br/acidente-aereo/aviao-cai-no-amazonas-e-duas-pessoas-morrem-diz-bombeiros https://g1.globo.com/google/amp/am/amazonas/noticia/2020/03/13/aeronave-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-tefe-no-am.ghtml https://www.metropoles.com/brasil/aeronave-de-pequeno-porte-cai-no-amazonas-e-deixa-dois-mortos https://amazonasatual.com.br/duas-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-aviao-em-tefe-no-amazonas/ Location