Accident Airplane , Saturday 27 May 1911
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 27 May 1911
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Imperial Russian Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tsarskoye Selo -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gatchina, St. Petersburg
Destination airport:Kolomiaggi, St. Petersburg
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed into a forrest injuring (killing ?) the pilot Charsky and his passenger.

Sources:

Nieuwe Apeldoornsche courant
29-05-1911