This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 25 July 1911 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Farman IV |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mosskovskaya Slavyanka , near St. Petersburg -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | St. Petersburg |
| Destination airport: | Moscow |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed, injuring the pilot V.V. Slyusarenko and killing the passenger K.N. Shimanskiy.
Sources:
Nieuwe Apeldoornsche courant
26-07-1911