Accident Bleriot Monoplane , Sunday 18 June 1911
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 18 June 1911
Time:10:00
Type:Bleriot Monoplane
Owner/operator:Roger Morin
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chevron, Liège -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Riems
Destination airport:Liege
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed, pilot Roger Morin uninjured. Was a participant in the “Le Circuit Européen” (Tour of Europe) air race.

Sources:

De Maasbode
19-06-1911