| Date: | Thursday 12 March 2020 |
| Time: | 21:03 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow |
| Owner/operator: | Pensacola Navy Flying Club |
| Registration: | N2944R |
| MSN: | 28R-35338 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 4308 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Pensacola International Airport (PNS/KPNS), Pensacola, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Pensacola Regional Airport, FL (PNS/KPNS) |
| Destination airport: | Pensacola Regional Airport, FL (PNS/KPNS) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Pensacola International Airport (PNS/KPNS), Pensacola, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-MAR-20,PENSACOLA,N2944R https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2944R https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N2944R http://pnfc.org/newsite/our-aircraft/ Location