This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 November 1911 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Chiribiri Monoplane |
| Owner/operator: | Chiribiri |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Turin -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Turin, Mirafiori |
| Destination airport: | Turin, Mirafiore |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control and crashed from 50 m badly injuring the pilot G. Paolucci.
Sources:
Provinciale Noordbrabantsche en 's Hertogenbossche courant
30-11-1911