This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Focke-Wulf Fw 58 K10 Weihe |
| Owner/operator: | Türk Hava Kuvvetleri |
| Registration: | (D-OBZK) |
| MSN: | 2160 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Türkiye
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed en-route to Turkey on delivery to Turkish Air Force, replaced by cn 2163.
Sources:
https://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_D-a16.html 