This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 10 November 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29UB |
| Owner/operator: | 223 Sqn IAF |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
India
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during routine training flight. Flt Lt Nikhil Rohatgi and Squadron Leader Ramesh Kumar Panda was killed.
Sources:
bharat-rakshak.com