Accident airplane , Tuesday 2 April 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 2 April 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Saint Aubin -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Villacoublay
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 200 meters during test flight. Observer bailed out but seriously injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 3 April 1935