Accident airplane , Saturday 15 June 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 June 1935
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chartres BA 122, Eure-et-Loir 28 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:2.Fliegerregiment Chartres
Narrative:
Hit electricity pylon after night flight and crashed. Pilot killed. Three occupants slightly injured. One seriously injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 17 June 1935