This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 21 August 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier MS.335 |
| Owner/operator: | Morane-Saulnier ? |
| Registration: | F-AMRP |
| MSN: | 1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | étang de Trivaux, Meudon -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost in an accident.
The aircraft was a 2-seat parasol wing trainer, developed from the MS.330. Just one prototype was built.
Sources:
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_F-11.html https://www.secretprojects.co.uk/threads/morane-saulnier-designations.911/page-2 BEA