ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234197
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-JUN-1935 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Soviet Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Kokand -
Uzbekistan
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed and burned in "Generalgouvernement Turkestan" (Russia). Pilot Political Kommissioner of Air Force Abramowitsch killed.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 1 July 1935