This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 13 July 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Japanese Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tokyo -
Japan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed after engine failure. Pilot Ltn Otaschio and Oberst Tanaka, Commander of Tokyo Flying Group.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 15 July 1935