Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-4 0337,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234342

Date:Thursday 4 September 1941
Time:20:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-4
Owner/operator:3./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0337
MSN: R4+OL, gelbe O
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft in the hands of Leutnant Hans Hahn was damaged in a taxiing accident at Fliegerhorst Deelen. The damage was assessed as 30%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0144&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss