Accident L.Art.Aeron. N-5 Cab I-NUBE, Saturday 24 August 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 24 August 1935
Time:morning
Type:L.Art.Aeron. N-5 Cab
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-NUBE
MSN: 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Spinosa di Ottiglio nel Monferrato (AL) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Civil airplane lost a wing in flight and crashed during "Raduno del Littorio". Military occupants (Magg/Ten/S.Ten).

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 27 August 1935
La Stampa 27 August 1935, p2
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sebastiano_Bedendo