Accident Junkers F13ci D-OKOP, Sunday 6 October 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 October 1935
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Junkers F13ci
Owner/operator:Berliner Rundflug
Registration: D-OKOP
MSN: 726
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berlin-Neukölln -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Berlin, Staaken
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on scenic flight over Berlin. Private owner Erich Klutke. Pilot and one passenger killed. Five passengers seriously injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 7 October 1935
*Airhistory
http://www.luftwaffe-experten.org/d-letters.html