This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 31 October 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Navy |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Port Said -
Egypt
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Warship Barham |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Seaplane crashed from 150 meters. Crew rescued by steamer of Suez Company.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 2 November 1935