This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 13 June 1914 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Farman Biplane |
| Owner/operator: | French Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Near Toul -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Toul |
| Destination airport: | Mailly |
Narrative:Lost control and crashed from 50 m in a wood, killing the pilot Cpl. Blot and Sappeur Chevau
Sources:
Rotterdamsch nieuwsblad
16-06-1914