Accident Farman Biplane , 22 Jun 1914
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234408

Date:22-JUN-1914
Time:
Type:Farman Biplane
Owner/operator:Imperial Russian Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:St. Petersburg -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:St. Petersburg, Gatchina
Destination airport:St. Petersburg, Gatchina
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 60 m after the wings broke off, killing the pilot Lt. V.A. Borislavskiy and his passenger V.V. Isachenko-Kosyura

Sources:

Nieuwe Tilburgsche courant
24-06-1914