This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 25 February 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Sézanne -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Straßburg |
| Destination airport: | Paris |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Czechoslovak light plane" crashed on way to demonstration for potential buyers about 120 km from Paris. Pilot and mechanic.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 26 February 1936