Accident Rhönsperber , Wednesday 24 June 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 June 1936
Time:
Type:Rhönsperber
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Helsingör -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 400 meters after towing while trying to cross the Öresund. Pilot Sjöholm seriusly injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 27 June 936