Incident airplane , xx Jul 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Jul 1936
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ernst Udet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Warnemünde -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to propeller failure. Ernst Udet injured and hospitalized at Rostock.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 22 July 1936