Accident airplane D-...., Tuesday 11 August 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 August 1936
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Allersberg, Nürnberg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Übungsstelle Böblingen
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into tree while unautorized flying at low altitude to greating family members. Student pilot killed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 14 August 1936