This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 7 August 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | ANT |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Yenisey river area -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | Dudinga |
| Destination airport: | Khatanga |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Reported crashed. (1)Disappeared on a mapping flight. Three crew and ten members (three oficials) of a hydrografical expedition. Missing since six days.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 27 August 1936
(1) La Nación (Santiago) 14 August 1936, p1