Incident Dornier Do 17F , Monday 29 September 1941
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 29 September 1941
Time:17:28 LT
Type:Dornier Do 17F
Owner/operator:Flugbereitschaft Luftgaukommando Holland
Registration:
MSN: 0980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered Fahrwerkschaden (landing gear damage). The damage was assessed as 10%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0157&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=