Accident MiG-19PM 1003, Monday 28 November 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 28 November 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-19PM
Owner/operator:4 SLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 1003
MSN: 65211003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dobra Voda -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pardubice Air Base (LKPD)
Destination airport:Pardubice Air Base (LKPD)
Narrative:
MiG-19PM of 4 SLP crashed during routine training flight after engine failure. Captain Zdeněk Kalousek ejected safely.

Sources:

Valka.cz
http://forums.airforce.ru/matchast/5291-mig-19-ekspluataciya-reestr-opisanie/