Incident Golden Circle Air T-Bird ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234776

Date:Sunday 5 April 2020
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Golden Circle Air T-Bird
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pottawatomie County, Lyndon, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pomona Lake Airport, KS (39K)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to the terrain short of its intended destination of Pomona Lake Airport (39K), Lyndon, Kansas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.kansas.com/news/local/article182992276.html

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Golden_Circle_Air_T-Bird