Other Evektor EV-97 EuroStar SLW TC-UGG, Monday 6 April 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 6 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor EV-97 EuroStar SLW
Owner/operator:Top Air Flight Academy
Registration: TC-UGG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Tekirdağ Çorlu Atatürk Airport (TEQ/LTBU) -   Türkiye
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Evektor EuroStar SLW was blown over during a storm while parked at Tekirdağ Çorlu Atatürk Airport (TWQ/LTBU).

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/corlu-ataturk-havalimaninda-ucak-ters-dondu/

https://www.facebook.com/tafa.aero/photos/a.719839764790170/1778571792250290/?type=3&theater (photo)

Location