Accident Savoia-Marchetti , Saturday 22 July 1922
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 22 July 1922
Time:
Type:Savoia-Marchetti
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Framingham, Massachusetts -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Framingham, MA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed in a marsh area. The pilot, Zenos Ramsey Miller, died in the crash.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zenos_Ramsey_Miller