Accident RotorWay Exec 90 C-FZXE, Thursday 23 March 2000
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 March 2000
Time:02:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic EXEC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RotorWay Exec 90
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FZXE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Innisfail, Alberta -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire. It was reported that the helicopter impacted terrain in a near-inverted attitude.

Sources:

2000C0242