Incident Klemm Kl 35 1748,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234944

Date:Friday 31 October 1941
Time:21:19 LT
Type:Klemm Kl 35
Owner/operator:I./JG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1748
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ameide, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency-landing due to fuel shortage. The damage was assessed as 20%.

Sources:

LW Losses by Michael Balss (GQM files)
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0176B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ameide_(plaats)