Accident Dewoitine 510 , Friday 18 November 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 18 November 1938
Time:
Type:Dewoitine 510
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN: N13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pussay, near Étampes -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two airplane collided at 200 meters near airfield. One crashed. Other crash-landed on airfield.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 19 November 1938
BEA