This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 April 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | UAV |
| Owner/operator: | Government of National Accord (GNA) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Al-Aziziyah -
Libya
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The military drone was apparently downed by the Libyan National Army (LNA).
Sources:
https://www.almasdarnews.com/article/libyan-army-shoots-down-2-turkish-aircraft-in-western-libya/ 