Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-4 660,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235028

Date:Thursday 27 November 1941
Time:22:04 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-4
Owner/operator:Erg.St./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 660
MSN: R4+GR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
Bruchlandung infolge Motorschaden. The aircraft crash-landed due to engine damage. The damage was assessed as 20%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0191&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

Images:

KTB FlH Gilze-Rijen BAMA, via J. Junker