Other Boeing 777-31HER A6-EBR, Tuesday 14 April 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 14 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-31HER
Owner/operator:Emirates
Registration: A6-EBR
MSN: 34483/578
Year of manufacture:2006
Engine model:General Electric GE90-115B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Other
Location:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB) -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
British Airways A350 collides with Emirates 777 during pushback at Dubai Airport. No injuries reported

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/a350-ile-b777-yerde-carpisti/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

12 January 2019 A6-EBR Emirates 0 Cairo International Airport (CAI/HECA) min

Location

Media: