Incident Airbus A350-1041 G-XWBA, Tuesday 14 April 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 14 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A35K model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A350-1041
Owner/operator:British Airways
Registration: G-XWBA
MSN: 326
Year of manufacture:2019
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent XWB-97
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB) -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Destination airport:London-Heathrow Airport (LHR/EGLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
British Airways A350-1000 (G-XWBA) collides with Emirates Boeing 777-300ER (A6-EBR) during pushback at Dubai Airport. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/a350-ile-b777-yerde-carpisti/

Location

Media: