Accident Sukhoi Su-27 T10-21, Friday 25 May 1984
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 25 May 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27
Owner/operator:Sukhoi Bureau
Registration: T10-21
MSN: 05-03
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zhukovsky -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Zhukovsky (UUBW)
Destination airport:Zhukovsky (UUBW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Prototyp T10-21 crashed during test flight near Zhukovsky. Test Pilot Vladislav Lojchikov ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.testpilot.ru/base/2012/04/lojchikov-v-i/
Various sources