Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235147

Date:Friday 17 April 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bin Waleed, Misratah, Libya -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Turkish military drone was downed by armed forces of the Libyan National Army (LNA).

Sources:

https://twitter.com/LibyaReview/status/1251060440806948865
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=149761456523092&id=101191111380127
https://www.facebook.com/Alhadath.Libyaa/posts/1981104442014479

Media: