Runway excursion Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP RA-67419,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235173

Date:Wednesday 15 April 2020
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-67419
MSN: 172S-10973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bugulma, Tatarstan -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion during a training flight. The nose landing gear failed.

Sources:

https://m.business-gazeta.ru/news/465119