This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 5 February 1931 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Albatros |
| Owner/operator: | Akademische Fliegerschaft Marcho-Silesia |
| Registration: | D-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Breslau-Gandau -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Albatos-Zweisitzer" crashed from 100 meters. Pilot cand.ing Badtke and mechanic Gläsner injured.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 6 February 1931