This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 6 March 1931 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aéronavale |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Berre -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Seaplane capsized on landing after night exercise. Occupants rescued, two seriously injured.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 9 March 1931