Accident Aero Bravo 700 PU-DGH, Tuesday 21 April 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 21 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Bravo 700
Owner/operator:AG Escola de Aviação Leve Ltda
Registration: PU-DGH
MSN: 111
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jaguaré, Espírito Santo -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people were injured in the crash of a trainer aircraft in Jaguaré, ES. One of the victims was transferred to a hospital in critical condition.

Sources:

https://www.folhavitoria.com.br/geral/noticia/04/2020/aviao-monomotor-cai-em-jaguare-e-dois-homens-ficam-feridos

https://g1.globo.com/es/espirito-santo/noticia/2020/04/21/aviao-monomotor-cai-em-propriedade-rural-de-jaguare-es.ghtml