Accident Junkers T 26 D-1763, Saturday 13 June 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 13 June 1931
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Junkers T 26
Owner/operator:Anhaltischer Verein für Luftfahrt
Registration: D-1763
MSN: 449
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dessau -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Boelcke" crashed in a turn from 100 meters. Pilot Riemann and passenger Bartels.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 15 June 1931