This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 19 June 1931 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Regia Aeronautica |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Brindisi -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two bomber seaplanes collided at 20 meters. One crashed. Other landed safely.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 20 June 1931